Lakota Middle School Invite Lakota High School, Kansas, OH December 27, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Marysville Bunsold | 263.0 | | 2. | Perrysburg | 260.5 | | 3. | Archbold | 204.0 | | 4. | McPherson | 186.0 | | 5. | Fassett | 162.5 | | 6. | Findlay Glenwood | 131.0 | | 7. | Fremont | 108.0 | | 8. | Briar | 102.0 | | 9. | Sandusky | 93.0 | | 10. | Woodmore | 92.0 | | 11. | Wauseon | 91.0 | | 12. | Galion | 90.0 | | 13. | Genoa | 84.5 | | 14. | Edison | 83.0 | | 15. | Norwalk | 71.0 | | 16. | Swanton | 64.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
17. | Carey | 60.5 | | 18. | Patrick Henry | 60.0 | | 19. | Eastwood | 59.0 | | | Oak Harbor | 59.0 | | 21. | Otsego | 57.5 | | 22. | Tiffin MS | 45.0 | | 23. | Lakota | 43.0 | | 24. | McComb | 42.0 | | 25. | Liberty-Benton | 39.5 | | 26. | Springfield | 33.0 | | 27. | St. Francis | 32.5 | | 28. | Lake | 32.0 | | | Port Clinton | 32.0 | | 30. | Van Buren | 31.0 | | 31. | New Riegel | 21.0 | | 32. | Riverdale | 4.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Kolin Metcalf (Fremont) pin John Algee (Perrysburg) | | 0:26 |
86 | Conner Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Jackson Durbin (Fremont) | | 1:15 |
92 | Collin Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Fisher Montgomery (Carey) | | 2:51 |
98 | Brenden Bosco (Archbold) pin Brian Waller (Marysville Bunsold) | | 1:14 |
104 | Tyson Bosco (Archbold) dec. Connor Medjesky (Perrysburg) | | 10-7 |
110 | Layne Miller (Archbold) pin Hughie Carpenter (Perrysburg) | | 3:25 |
116 | Waylen Denkins (Perrysburg) dec. Landon Orth (Fassett) | | 3-1 |
122 | Berkley Behrens (Marysville Bunsold) dec. Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) | | 4-1 |
128 | Jack Williams (Marysville Bunsold) dec. Mason Holden (McPherson) | | 2-1 |
134 | Ryan Moore (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Wint Keegan (McPherson) | | md9-0 |
142 | Law Davlin (McPherson) dec. Griffen Beery (Marysville Bunsold) | | 6-0 |
150 | Cooper Cisco (Briar) dec. Caleb Kanney (Findlay Glenwood) | | 7-2 |
160 | Keegen Andrews (Marysville Bunsold) pin Graham Knepper (Woodmore) | | 3:19 |
172 | Xavier Verdugo (Genoa) dec. Ramiron Roldan (Sandusky) | | 4-2 |
205 | Landon Echelberry (Findlay Glenwood) pin Robert Stewart (Fassett) | | 1:29 |
245 | Bransen Allemang (Marysville Bunsold) pin Kadyn Pollock (Archbold) | | 2:40 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Donnie Summers (Archbold) pin Nick Quinones (Fassett) | | 2:58 |
86 | Exzander Borstleman (Swanton) dec. Marcos Mata (Genoa) | | 3-2 |
92 | Brayden Barker (Edison) maj. dec. Kyle King (Fassett) | | md13-3 |
98 | Ashtin Gallagher (McComb) dec. Zachary Wilcox (Otsego) | | 7-5 |
104 | Carson Quaintance (Lakota) dec. Gavin Schlett (Briar) | | 7-2 |
110 | Kael Lawrence (Tiffin MS) pin Oliver Fox (Marysville Bunsold) | | 1:37 |
116 | Wyatt Keegan (McPherson) pin Kaidence Brubaker (Findlay Glenwood) | | 2:37 |
122 | Kamden Horvath (Edison) dec. Granstyn Yamanouchi*EDI (X1) | | 6-4 |
128 | Kurt Hay (Galion) maj. dec. Devin Richards (Fassett) | | md11-1 |
134 | Kane Hay (Galion) dec. Carston Hoops (Patrick Henry) | | 6-0 |
142 | Lachlyn Butcher (Galion) maj. dec. D.J. Orcelletto (Woodmore) | | md10-0 |
150 | Hunter Bickel*GEN (X6) dec. Ayden Hudson (Norwalk) | | 9-2 |
160 | Peyton Franks (McPherson) pin Wyatt Musgrove (Perrysburg) | | 1:41 |
172 | Maddox Schneider (Wauseon) dec. Conner Mclafferty (Swanton) | | 4-1 |
205 | Logan Adelsberger (Marysville Bunsold) def. Andy Lautzenheiser (Eastwood) | | Default |
245 | Jacob Purtee (Fassett) dec. Everett Bolander (Oak Harbor) | | 4-0 |
|
Fifth Place |
80 | Cameron Matthews (Springfield) dec. Hunter Schwerer (Briar) | | 8-4 |
86 | Isaac Kamann (Lake) pin Garrett Beck (Archbold) | | 0:53 |
92 | Clay Giesige (Patrick Henry) dec. Stone Meggitt (Woodmore) | | 2-0 |
98 | Landon Bailey (McPherson) dec. Jett Smith (Wauseon) | | 4-1 |
104 | Lucas Frey (Fremont) def. Braedyn Stasa (Wauseon) | | Default |
110 | Cooper Hanna (Van Buren) def. Waylon Hertel (Carey) | | Default |
116 | Bentley Lopez (Fremont) dec. Rajon Randleman (Sandusky) | | 4-1 |
122 | Cayden Monaco (Eastwood) maj. dec. Owen Rufenacht (Wauseon) | | md12-1 |
128 | Spencer Schultz (Oak Harbor) dec. Collin Norwalk (Perrysburg) | | 5-2 |
134 | Warren Robinson (Marysville Bunsold) pin Jamarion Terrell (Sandusky) | | 1:44 |
142 | Max Hurlbert (St. Francis) pin Ethan Bowman (Archbold) | | 1:24 |
150 | Jonas Nichols (Archbold) def. Carson Click (Liberty-Benton) | | Default |
160 | Adam Goebel (Norwalk) pin Mason Trimble (Galion) | | 1:21 |
172 | Jacob Shinaver (Fassett) dec. Nick Vargo (Woodmore) | | 4-2 |
205 | Max Miller (McPherson) def. Jaidon Durr (Sandusky) | | Default |
245 | Isaiah Gilmer*FAS (X5) dec. Chayse Rinehart*GAL (X3) | | 6-4 OT |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Kolin Metcalf (Fremont) pin Nick Quinones (Fassett) | | 1:56 |
| John Algee (Perrysburg) dec. Donnie Summers (Archbold) | | 16-13 |
86 | Conner Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Exzander Borstleman (Swanton) | | 1:16 |
| Jackson Durbin (Fremont) pin Marcos Mata (Genoa) | | 2:47 |
92 | Collin Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Kyle King (Fassett) | | 2:28 |
| Fisher Montgomery (Carey) maj. dec. Brayden Barker (Edison) | | md15-7 |
98 | Brenden Bosco (Archbold) pin Zachary Wilcox (Otsego) | | 1:24 |
| Brian Waller (Marysville Bunsold) maj. dec. Ashtin Gallagher (McComb) | | md10-0 |
104 | Tyson Bosco (Archbold) pin Gavin Schlett (Briar) | | 0:44 |
| Connor Medjesky (Perrysburg) pin Carson Quaintance (Lakota) | | 0:37 |
110 | Hughie Carpenter (Perrysburg) pin Kael Lawrence (Tiffin MS) | | 2:30 |
| Layne Miller (Archbold) pin Oliver Fox (Marysville Bunsold) | | 2:27 |
116 | Waylen Denkins (Perrysburg) dec. Kaidence Brubaker (Findlay Glenwood) | | 3-1 |
| Landon Orth (Fassett) pin Wyatt Keegan (McPherson) | | 2:47 |
122 | Berkley Behrens (Marysville Bunsold) pin Granstyn Yamanouchi*EDI (X1) | | 2:44 |
| Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) dec. Kamden Horvath (Edison) | | 6-0 |
128 | Jack Williams (Marysville Bunsold) dec. Kurt Hay (Galion) | | 4-2 |
| Mason Holden (McPherson) dec. Devin Richards (Fassett) | | 8-1 |
134 | Ryan Moore (Perrysburg) pin Carston Hoops (Patrick Henry) | | 0:35 |
| Wint Keegan (McPherson) dec. Kane Hay (Galion) | | 3-1 |
142 | Law Davlin (McPherson) tech. fall Lachlyn Butcher (Galion) | | tf15-0 |
| Griffen Beery (Marysville Bunsold) pin D.J. Orcelletto (Woodmore) | | 0:27 |
150 | Cooper Cisco (Briar) pin Ayden Hudson (Norwalk) | | 4:18 |
| Caleb Kanney (Findlay Glenwood) dec. Hunter Bickel*GEN (X6) | | 9-3 |
160 | Graham Knepper (Woodmore) pin Peyton Franks (McPherson) | | 1:27 |
| Keegen Andrews (Marysville Bunsold) maj. dec. Wyatt Musgrove (Perrysburg) | | md8-0 |
172 | Xavier Verdugo (Genoa) dec. Maddox Schneider (Wauseon) | | 5-3 |
| Ramiron Roldan (Sandusky) dec. Conner Mclafferty (Swanton) | | 8-3 |
205 | Landon Echelberry (Findlay Glenwood) pin Logan Adelsberger (Marysville Bunsold) | | 3:47 |
| Robert Stewart (Fassett) pin Andy Lautzenheiser (Eastwood) | | 2:49 |
245 | Bransen Allemang (Marysville Bunsold) pin Jacob Purtee (Fassett) | | 2:06 |
| Kadyn Pollock (Archbold) pin Everett Bolander (Oak Harbor) | | 0:25 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Cameron Matthews (Springfield) pin Xavier Woods*PER (X1) | | 0:57 |
| Hunter Schwerer (Briar) pin Xander Allen (Galion) | | 0:39 |
86 | Garrett Beck (Archbold) tech. fall Tyler Deering (Briar) | | tf15-0 |
| Isaac Kamann (Lake) maj. dec. Hunter Lemon (Fassett) | | md11-0 |
92 | Clay Giesige (Patrick Henry) pin Liam Parrish*MBU (X2) | | 1:46 |
| Stone Meggitt (Woodmore) dec. Garrett Schuck (Port Clinton) | | 5-4 |
98 | Jett Smith (Wauseon) pin Jordan Conway (Sandusky) | | 2:51 |
| Landon Bailey (McPherson) dec. Garett Kizer (Perrysburg) | | 3-0 |
104 | Braedyn Stasa (Wauseon) dec. Cale Hartman (Otsego) | | 4-0 |
| Lucas Frey (Fremont) dec. Ethan Sizemore (Genoa) | | 6-3 |
110 | Cooper Hanna (Van Buren) dec. Jacob Groch (Lake) | | 6-3 |
| Waylon Hertel (Carey) pin Noah Howard (Findlay Glenwood) | | 2:30 |
116 | Rajon Randleman (Sandusky) dec. Bryan Chaney (New Riegel) | | 2-1 |
| Bentley Lopez (Fremont) pin Hudson Bryant (Marysville Bunsold) | | 0:35 |
122 | Owen Rufenacht (Wauseon) dec. Mason Downs (Oak Harbor) | | 8-2 |
| Cayden Monaco (Eastwood) maj. dec. Camdyn Kieth (Patrick Henry) | | md8-0 |
128 | Spencer Schultz (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Martin Rutter (Patrick Henry) | | md10-2 |
| Collin Norwalk (Perrysburg) dec. Ian Preston (Edison) | | 3-2 |
134 | Jamarion Terrell (Sandusky) pin Santonio Smith (Fassett) | | 2:50 |
| Warren Robinson (Marysville Bunsold) dec. Jackson Pickron (Genoa) | | 6-3 |
142 | Max Hurlbert (St. Francis) tech. fall Max Barr (Oak Harbor) | | tf18-2 |
| Ethan Bowman (Archbold) dec. Joel Pickard (Fremont) | | 2-1 |
150 | Carson Click (Liberty-Benton) dec. Tim Kessler (New Riegel) | | 7-0 |
| Jonas Nichols (Archbold) dec. Amaree Mack (Sandusky) | | 5-2 |
160 | Adam Goebel (Norwalk) pin Hunter Brennan (Archbold) | | 1:24 |
| Mason Trimble (Galion) pin Liam Crowe (Otsego) | | 2:19 |
172 | Jacob Shinaver (Fassett) pin Brody Poeschl (Briar) | | 0:50 |
| Nick Vargo (Woodmore) dec. Uriyah Lowery (McPherson) | | 8-2 |
205 | Jaidon Durr (Sandusky) dec. Xavier Webert (Springfield) | | 5-2 |
| Max Miller (McPherson) dec. Mason Garno (Tiffin MS) | | 6-4 |
245 | Chayse Rinehart*GAL (X3) dec. Aiden Scasny (Perrysburg) | | 7-5 |
| Isaiah Gilmer*FAS (X5) pin Landen ST (Galion) | | 1:27 |
|
Fourth Consolation |
80 | Xavier Woods*PER (X1) dec. Dylan Perkins (Eastwood) | | 6-4 OT |
| Cameron Matthews (Springfield) pin Gabe Cross*PER (X3) | | 1:32 |
| Hunter Schwerer (Briar) pin Carys Jacobs (Wauseon) | | 2:23 |
| Xander Allen (Galion) pin Brayden Crislip (McComb) | | 1:59 |
86 | Garrett Beck (Archbold) maj. dec. Jaelen Harrison (Edison) | | md11-2 |
| Tyler Deering (Briar) pin Korbin Westness (Lakota) | | 2:56 |
| Hunter Lemon (Fassett) dec. Will Stevens (Marysville Bunsold) | | 6-1 |
| Isaac Kamann (Lake) pin Carson Hurst*EDI (X2) | | 0:25 |
92 | Liam Parrish*MBU (X2) dec. Logan Shaw (Marysville Bunsold) | | 6-3 |
| Clay Giesige (Patrick Henry) maj. dec. Aidan Van (Sandusky) | | md14-1 |
| Stone Meggitt (Woodmore) pin Lane Michalski (Otsego) | | 0:24 |
| Garrett Schuck (Port Clinton) dec. Blake Andres (McPherson) | | 1-0 |
98 | Jordan Conway (Sandusky) pin Erik Kuhl (St. Francis) | | 1:46 |
| Jett Smith (Wauseon) pin Ian Gates (Edison) | | 0:54 |
| Garett Kizer (Perrysburg) pin Kalen Puckett (Carey) | | 0:46 |
| Landon Bailey (McPherson) pin Alex Coldren (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:59 |
104 | Braedyn Stasa (Wauseon) dec. Christian McCarthy (Swanton) | | 7-2 |
| Cale Hartman (Otsego) dec. Noah Schweinfurth (Marysville Bunsold) | | 3-2 OT |
| Ethan Sizemore (Genoa) dec. Carter Stallings (McComb) | | 7-0 |
| Lucas Frey (Fremont) dec. Juaquin Hernandez (Fassett) | | 4-0 |
110 | Jacob Groch (Lake) pin Logan Bishop (Patrick Henry) | | 2:42 |
| Cooper Hanna (Van Buren) dec. Carson Chaney (New Riegel) | | 7-1 |
| Noah Howard (Findlay Glenwood) pin Addison Hensley (Wauseon) | | 0:48 |
| Waylon Hertel (Carey) maj. dec. Quincy Taylor (Briar) | | md11-3 |
116 | Rajon Randleman (Sandusky) dec. Lucas Caldwell (Woodmore) | | 4-3 |
| Bryan Chaney (New Riegel) dec. Anthony Work (Genoa) | | 2-0 |
| Bentley Lopez (Fremont) maj. dec. Styles Perez (Edison) | | md8-0 |
| Hudson Bryant (Marysville Bunsold) pin Trenton McBride (Eastwood) | | 2:56 |
122 | Mason Downs (Oak Harbor) dec. Cole Stout (Fremont) | | 7-5 |
| Owen Rufenacht (Wauseon) dec. Logan Dorman (Liberty-Benton) | | 2-1 |
| Camdyn Kieth (Patrick Henry) dec. Chase Francis (Tiffin MS) | | 8-3 |
| Cayden Monaco (Eastwood) pin Brodie Szymanski*EAS (X4) | | 0:26 |
128 | Spencer Schultz (Oak Harbor) dec. Keelend Reed (Riverdale) | | 4-2 |
| Martin Rutter (Patrick Henry) pin Hudson Bauman*PER (X1) | | 0:28 |
| Collin Norwalk (Perrysburg) dec. Gaven White (Genoa) | | 4-1 |
| Ian Preston (Edison) dec. Jayson Blankenberg (Findlay Glenwood) | | 3-2 |
134 | Jamarion Terrell (Sandusky) pin Carson Skaggs (Findlay Glenwood) | | 0:31 |
| Santonio Smith (Fassett) dec. Jayden Booth (Archbold) | | 7-4 |
| Warren Robinson (Marysville Bunsold) maj. dec. David Claydon (Eastwood) | | md10-1 |
| Jackson Pickron (Genoa) dec. Kyle Heller (McComb) | | 7-0 |
142 | Max Barr (Oak Harbor) dec. Bentley Illuzzi (Edison) | | 5-4 |
| Max Hurlbert (St. Francis) pin Logan Drury (Briar) | | 0:45 |
| Joel Pickard (Fremont) pin Dominic Wilder (Otsego) | | 2:19 |
| Ethan Bowman (Archbold) pin Xander Apple (Findlay Glenwood) | | 2:26 |
150 | Tim Kessler (New Riegel) pin Jayden Jenkins (Lakota) | | 0:29 |
| Carson Click (Liberty-Benton) pin Parker Wilson (Wauseon) | | 0:50 |
| Jonas Nichols (Archbold) pin Derick Allen (McPherson) | | 1:39 |
| Amaree Mack (Sandusky) dec. Ashton Sons-Kurk*FGL (X7) | | 6-2 |
160 | Adam Goebel (Norwalk) pin Jeffrey Collinsworth (Edison) | | 2:23 |
| Hunter Brennan (Archbold) pin Brycen Melton (Findlay Glenwood) | | 0:54 |
| Mason Trimble (Galion) pin Connor Cox (Genoa) | | 0:31 |
| Liam Crowe (Otsego) dec. Zach Niese (Liberty-Benton) | | 6-3 |
172 | Jacob Shinaver (Fassett) dec. Luis Ramirez (Norwalk) | | 7-4 |
| Brody Poeschl (Briar) pin Ty Sanderson (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:15 |
| Uriyah Lowery (McPherson) dec. Emerson Gonyer*FGL (X4) | | 5-0 |
| Nick Vargo (Woodmore) pin Christian Magee (Findlay Glenwood) | | 1:35 |
205 | Jaidon Durr (Sandusky) pin Bryar Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) | | 1:57 |
| Xavier Webert (Springfield) dec. Hudson Lindsay*OHA (X9) | | 6-4 |
| Mason Garno (Tiffin MS) pin Logan Secory (Swanton) | | 1:35 |
| Max Miller (McPherson) dec. Sam Pierce (Norwalk) | | 8-2 |
245 | Aiden Scasny (Perrysburg) pin Collin Preston (Genoa) | | 1:34 |
| Chayse Rinehart*GAL (X3) pin Alex Clarke (Eastwood) | | 1:35 |
| Landen ST (Galion) dec. Jack Basinger (Van Buren) | | 7-6 |
| Isaiah Gilmer*FAS (X5) pin Bryson Tate (Findlay Glenwood) | | 1:29 |
|
Quarterfinal |
80 | Nick Quinones (Fassett) dec. Cameron Matthews (Springfield) | | 10-5 |
| Kolin Metcalf (Fremont) dec. Dylan Perkins (Eastwood) | | 7-0 |
| John Algee (Perrysburg) dec. Brayden Crislip (McComb) | | 6-5 |
| Donnie Summers (Archbold) pin Carys Jacobs (Wauseon) | | 1:29 |
86 | Conner Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Korbin Westness (Lakota) | | 0:42 |
| Exzander Borstleman (Swanton) pin* Garrett Beck (Archbold) | | 4:22 |
| Marcos Mata (Genoa) pin Isaac Kamann (Lake) | | 2:36 |
| Jackson Durbin (Fremont) pin* Will Stevens (Marysville Bunsold) | | 0:10 |
92 | Collin Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Clay Giesige (Patrick Henry) | | 2:28 |
| Kyle King (Fassett) pin Logan Shaw (Marysville Bunsold) | | 4:05 |
| Fisher Montgomery (Carey) tech. fall Garrett Schuck (Port Clinton) | | tf15-0 |
| Brayden Barker (Edison) dec. Stone Meggitt (Woodmore) | | 8-6 |
98 | Brenden Bosco (Archbold) tech. fall Jett Smith (Wauseon) | | tf16-1 |
| Zachary Wilcox (Otsego) pin Jordan Conway (Sandusky) | | 4:22 |
| Brian Waller (Marysville Bunsold) pin Landon Bailey (McPherson) | | 3:44 |
| Ashtin Gallagher (McComb) maj. dec. Garett Kizer (Perrysburg) | | md14-0 |
104 | Tyson Bosco (Archbold) pin Cale Hartman (Otsego) | | 0:24 |
| Gavin Schlett (Briar) dec. Christian McCarthy (Swanton) | | 11-5 |
| Connor Medjesky (Perrysburg) pin Lucas Frey (Fremont) | | 0:53 |
| Carson Quaintance (Lakota) dec. Ethan Sizemore (Genoa) | | 4-0 |
110 | Kael Lawrence (Tiffin MS) pin Cooper Hanna (Van Buren) | | 2:25 |
| Hughie Carpenter (Perrysburg) pin Jacob Groch (Lake) | | 2:45 |
| Layne Miller (Archbold) pin Quincy Taylor (Briar) | | 1:08 |
| Oliver Fox (Marysville Bunsold) pin Noah Howard (Findlay Glenwood) | | 1:25 |
116 | Waylen Denkins (Perrysburg) tech. fall Bryan Chaney (New Riegel) | | tf22-6 |
| Kaidence Brubaker (Findlay Glenwood) maj. dec. Rajon Randleman (Sandusky) | | md9-0 |
| Landon Orth (Fassett) pin Trenton McBride (Eastwood) | | 2:29 |
| Wyatt Keegan (McPherson) pin Bentley Lopez (Fremont) | | 0:40 |
122 | Berkley Behrens (Marysville Bunsold) pin Owen Rufenacht (Wauseon) | | 1:15 |
| Granstyn Yamanouchi*EDI (X1) pin Mason Downs (Oak Harbor) | | 1:01 |
| Kamden Horvath (Edison) pin Cayden Monaco (Eastwood) | | 2:03 |
| Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) tech. fall Camdyn Kieth (Patrick Henry) | | tf16-0 |
128 | Jack Williams (Marysville Bunsold) tech. fall Martin Rutter (Patrick Henry) | | tf17-1 |
| Kurt Hay (Galion) maj. dec. Spencer Schultz (Oak Harbor) | | md12-1 |
| Mason Holden (McPherson) pin Jayson Blankenberg (Findlay Glenwood) | | 0:57 |
| Devin Richards (Fassett) dec. Collin Norwalk (Perrysburg) | | 4-2 |
134 | Ryan Moore (Perrysburg) dec. Santonio Smith (Fassett) | | 6-1 |
| Carston Hoops (Patrick Henry) pin Jamarion Terrell (Sandusky) | | 4:12 |
| Kane Hay (Galion) dec. Jackson Pickron (Genoa) | | 7-2 |
| Wint Keegan (McPherson) dec. Warren Robinson (Marysville Bunsold) | | 4-0 |
142 | Law Davlin (McPherson) tech. fall Max Hurlbert (St. Francis) | | tf16-1 |
| Lachlyn Butcher (Galion) maj. dec. Bentley Illuzzi (Edison) | | md12-0 |
| Griffen Beery (Marysville Bunsold) maj. dec. Ethan Bowman (Archbold) | | md8-0 |
| D.J. Orcelletto (Woodmore) dec. Joel Pickard (Fremont) | | 11-7 |
150 | Cooper Cisco (Briar) pin Parker Wilson (Wauseon) | | 3:44 |
| Ayden Hudson (Norwalk) pin Tim Kessler (New Riegel) | | 2:40 |
| Hunter Bickel*GEN (X6) pin Amaree Mack (Sandusky) | | 2:05 |
| Caleb Kanney (Findlay Glenwood) dec. Jonas Nichols (Archbold) | | 7-5 |
160 | Graham Knepper (Woodmore) pin Hunter Brennan (Archbold) | | 0:38 |
| Peyton Franks (McPherson) pin Adam Goebel (Norwalk) | | 3:00 |
| Wyatt Musgrove (Perrysburg) dec. Zach Niese (Liberty-Benton) | | 6-1 |
| Keegen Andrews (Marysville Bunsold) pin Mason Trimble (Galion) | | 1:01 |
172 | Maddox Schneider (Wauseon) pin Brody Poeschl (Briar) | | 3:17 |
| Xavier Verdugo (Genoa) dec. Jacob Shinaver (Fassett) | | 8-2 |
| Ramiron Roldan (Sandusky) pin Nick Vargo (Woodmore) | | 2:55 |
| Conner Mclafferty (Swanton) pin Uriyah Lowery (McPherson) | | 2:45 |
205 | Logan Adelsberger (Marysville Bunsold) pin Xavier Webert (Springfield) | | 2:17 |
| Landon Echelberry (Findlay Glenwood) pin Bryar Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) | | 0:55 |
| Robert Stewart (Fassett) pin Max Miller (McPherson) | | 1:31 |
| Andy Lautzenheiser (Eastwood) maj. dec. Mason Garno (Tiffin MS) | | md13-0 |
245 | Jacob Purtee (Fassett) pin Chayse Rinehart*GAL (X3) | | 4:25 |
| Bransen Allemang (Marysville Bunsold) pin Aiden Scasny (Perrysburg) | | 0:50 |
| Kadyn Pollock (Archbold) pin Bryson Tate (Findlay Glenwood) | | 3:20 |
| Everett Bolander (Oak Harbor) dec. Landen ST (Galion) | | 8-6 |
|
Third Consolation |
80 | Gabe Cross*PER (X3) pin Malachi Brough*EAS (X2) | | 0:53 |
86 | Tyler Deering (Briar) pin Jacob Franks (Springfield) | | 2:51 |
| Carson Hurst*EDI (X2) pin Easton Garner*FRE (X1) | | 2:44 |
92 | Liam Parrish*MBU (X2) maj. dec. Kendall Pontious (Wauseon) | | md13-2 |
| Aidan Van (Sandusky) dec. Max Croninger*WAU (X3) | | 6-2 |
| Lane Michalski (Otsego) pin Max Wagner (Van Buren) | | 2:28 |
| Blake Andres (McPherson) pin Jackson Vetter (Eastwood) | | 1:30 |
98 | Erik Kuhl (St. Francis) pin Aiden Arden*FRE (X3) | | 0:27 |
| Ian Gates (Edison) dec. Julias Henson (Briar) | | 6-2 |
| Kalen Puckett (Carey) pin Keegan Martin (Van Buren) | | 0:45 |
| Alex Coldren (Liberty-Benton) pin Bronx McKinstry (Fremont) | | 1:35 |
104 | Braedyn Stasa (Wauseon) pin Maverick Mesenburg (Edison) | | 2:17 |
| Noah Schweinfurth (Marysville Bunsold) pin Jaxx Binder (McPherson) | | 2:17 |
| Carter Stallings (McComb) pin Maddon Stoll (Springfield) | | 1:17 |
| Juaquin Hernandez (Fassett) dec. Nolan Naseman (Norwalk) | | 6-3 |
110 | Logan Bishop (Patrick Henry) pin Jonah Conrad (Springfield) | | 2:21 |
| Carson Chaney (New Riegel) dec. Billy Dominique (Swanton) | | 3-2 |
| Addison Hensley (Wauseon) dec. Dawson Berndt (Fremont) | | 2-1 |
| Waylon Hertel (Carey) pin Carter Herman*GEN (X2) | | 1:26 |
116 | Lucas Caldwell (Woodmore) maj. dec. Lane Reinhart (Lakota) | | md13-4 |
| Anthony Work (Genoa) dec. Payne Stoops (Carey) | | 2-1 |
| Styles Perez (Edison) dec. Aidan Goldstein (Oak Harbor) | | 4-2 |
| Hudson Bryant (Marysville Bunsold) dec. Vincenzo Busdeker (Tiffin MS) | | 5-4 |
122 | Cole Stout (Fremont) dec. Tyler Meadows (Briar) | | 9-2 |
| Logan Dorman (Liberty-Benton) pin Braylon Reddick (Lakota) | | 1:22 |
| Chase Francis (Tiffin MS) pin Brysen Marino (Swanton) | | 1:43 |
| Brodie Szymanski*EAS (X4) dec. Zach Menchhofer*EAS (X2) | | 5-3 |
128 | Keelend Reed (Riverdale) pin Everett Snipes (Lake) | | 1:33 |
| Hudson Bauman*PER (X1) pin Karynne Randleman (Sandusky) | | 2:57 |
| Gaven White (Genoa) pin Elijiah Wisniewski (Fremont) | | 1:48 |
| Ian Preston (Edison) dec. Dominic Valvano (Wauseon) | | 8-5 |
134 | Carson Skaggs (Findlay Glenwood) pin Ray Freeze (X2) | | 0:20 |
| Jayden Booth (Archbold) pin Joey Goebel (Norwalk) | | 2:57 |
| David Claydon (Eastwood) dec. Mehki Martin (Otsego) | | 6-5 |
| Kyle Heller (McComb) pin Brady McGuire (Wauseon) | | 1:58 |
142 | Max Barr (Oak Harbor) dec. Caleb Wenner (Patrick Henry) | | 5-2 |
| Logan Drury (Briar) pin Rowan Converse (Perrysburg) | | 2:46 |
| Dominic Wilder (Otsego) pin Connor Shaw (Fassett) | | 2:37 |
| Xander Apple (Findlay Glenwood) pin Julian Gossman (Carey) | | 0:59 |
150 | Jayden Jenkins (Lakota) pin Santiago Bloda-Lopez (Perrysburg) | | 2:57 |
| Carson Click (Liberty-Benton) pin Logan Middleton*PER (X3) | | 1:36 |
| Derick Allen (McPherson) pin Dane Leiter (Otsego) | | 0:14 |
| Ashton Sons-Kurk*FGL (X7) dec. Aiden Hunsinger*NOR (X2) | | 9-7 |
160 | Jeffrey Collinsworth (Edison) pin Kaden Smith*GEN (X1) | | 1:53 |
| Brycen Melton (Findlay Glenwood) def. Justin Bacon (Fassett) | | Default |
| Connor Cox (Genoa) pin Juan Lopez (St. Francis) | | 1:16 |
| Liam Crowe (Otsego) pin Miracle Jones (Sandusky) | | 0:42 |
172 | Luis Ramirez (Norwalk) pin Sean Perry*PER (X3) | | 1:51 |
| Ty Sanderson (Liberty-Benton) dec. Logan Barteck (Perrysburg) | | 9-6 |
| Emerson Gonyer*FGL (X4) pin Vinny Giardina*BRI (X2) | | 1:21 |
| Christian Magee (Findlay Glenwood) pin Marshall Fox (Otsego) | | 0:44 |
205 | Jaidon Durr (Sandusky) dec. Dylan Bevins*MBU (X5) | | 2-0 |
| Hudson Lindsay*OHA (X9) dec. Xavion Monegan*SAN (X7) | | 7-2 |
| Logan Secory (Swanton) pin Danny Buga (Briar) | | 0:35 |
| Sam Pierce (Norwalk) def. Matthew Pawlowski*SPR (X3) | | Default |
245 | Collin Preston (Genoa) maj. dec. Carter Paine*MBU (X4) | | md8-0 |
| Alex Clarke (Eastwood) maj. dec. Cameron Muzy (Tiffin MS) | | md10-1 |
| Jack Basinger (Van Buren) dec. Aiden Dean*MBU (X1) | | 3-2 |
| Isaiah Gilmer*FAS (X5) pin Joel Smith (Edison) | | 2:50 |
|
Second Consolation |
92 | Liam Parrish*MBU (X2) pin Emiliano Clegg (Swanton) | | 1:46 |
| Kendall Pontious (Wauseon) pin Noah Kistner (Lake) | | 0:19 |
| Max Croninger*WAU (X3) pin Aiden Shibley (Briar) | | 0:50 |
| Aidan Van (Sandusky) dec. Lance Clouse (New Riegel) | | 7-5 |
| Lane Michalski (Otsego) maj. dec. Ethan Krukowski (Archbold) | | md14-0 |
| Max Wagner (Van Buren) pin Titus Roth (Norwalk) | | 2:50 |
| Blake Andres (McPherson) pin Riley White (Springfield) | | 1:31 |
| Jackson Vetter (Eastwood) pin Dylan Feurerstein*SWA (X1) | | 0:33 |
98 | Erik Kuhl (St. Francis) pin Brahm Bolen (Tiffin MS) | | 0:15 |
| Aiden Arden*FRE (X3) def. Cody Franks (Port Clinton) | | Default |
| Ian Gates (Edison) dec. Martin Gonzalez (Findlay Glenwood) | | 7-0 |
| Julias Henson (Briar) pin Brooks Petersen*ARC (X2) | | 2:48 |
| Keegan Martin (Van Buren) pin Cody Miller (Norwalk) | | 1:24 |
| Kalen Puckett (Carey) tech. fall Jaxson Ball*OTS (X1) | | tf18-1 |
| Alex Coldren (Liberty-Benton) dec. Alias Stahl (Fassett) | | 7-2 |
| Bronx McKinstry (Fremont) dec. Wyatt Smith (Patrick Henry) | | 10-7 |
104 | Maverick Mesenburg (Edison) dec. Mason Siegenthal (Galion) | | 3-2 |
| Braedyn Stasa (Wauseon) pin Henry Fitz*MBU (X4) | | 1:53 |
| Jaxx Binder (McPherson) dec. Carter Grey (Patrick Henry) | | 6-5 |
| Noah Schweinfurth (Marysville Bunsold) dec. Karson Stoops (Carey) | | 2-1 OT |
| Carter Stallings (McComb) pin A.J. Mock (Lake) | | 2:38 |
| Maddon Stoll (Springfield) pin Zay`En Fry (Findlay Glenwood) | | 2:19 |
| Nolan Naseman (Norwalk) pin Logan Booth*ARC (X1) | | 0:50 |
| Juaquin Hernandez (Fassett) maj. dec. Jackson Marzec (Liberty-Benton) | | md10-0 |
110 | Jonah Conrad (Springfield) pin Taylor Roush*TMS (X4) | | 0:21 |
| Logan Bishop (Patrick Henry) maj. dec. Preston Shirkey (Otsego) | | md13-0 |
| Billy Dominique (Swanton) dec. Dylan Vyres*SWA (X7) | | 9-2 |
| Carson Chaney (New Riegel) dec. Cole Schimmoeller*EAS (X5) | | 8-1 |
| Addison Hensley (Wauseon) dec. Gavin Burr (Fassett) | | 6-4 |
| Dawson Berndt (Fremont) maj. dec. Abram Bailey (Eastwood) | | md9-1 |
| Waylon Hertel (Carey) pin Noah Robb (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:12 |
| Carter Herman*GEN (X2) maj. dec. Aaron Bunts*BRI (X1) | | md9-0 |
116 | Lane Reinhart (Lakota) pin Alejandro Geronimo (Springfield) | | 0:47 |
| Lucas Caldwell (Woodmore) pin Ben Marett (Norwalk) | | 0:29 |
| Payne Stoops (Carey) pin Carter Sullivan (Briar) | | 1:20 |
| Anthony Work (Genoa) pin Layne Ramirez (Lake) | | 0:55 |
| Styles Perez (Edison) dec. Alex Clegg (Swanton) | | 4-1 |
| Aidan Goldstein (Oak Harbor) dec. Tate Klear (St. Francis) | | 4-1 |
| Hudson Bryant (Marysville Bunsold) pin Casey Henry*LAK (X4) | | 0:27 |
| Vincenzo Busdeker (Tiffin MS) maj. dec. Jarrett Lauber (Archbold) | | md9-0 |
122 | Tyler Meadows (Briar) pin Liam Fox (Fassett) | | 1:21 |
| Cole Stout (Fremont) pin Jaiden Tisdel*FRE (X3) | | 0:51 |
| Braylon Reddick (Lakota) def. Keegen Baughman (Carey) | | Default |
| Logan Dorman (Liberty-Benton) dec. Jayce Endicott (Findlay Glenwood) | | 8-5 |
| Brysen Marino (Swanton) pin Connor Skaff (Genoa) | | 3:45 |
| Chase Francis (Tiffin MS) pin Henry Lucius (New Riegel) | | 1:30 |
| Brodie Szymanski*EAS (X4) dec. Nicholas Schimmel (Lake) | | 7-1 |
| Zach Menchhofer*EAS (X2) dec. Weston Farbrother (Archbold) | | 6-4 |
128 | Everett Snipes (Lake) dec. Nolan Ezell*EDI (X3) | | 7-1 |
| Keelend Reed (Riverdale) dec. Jaxon Ramirez*PER (X4) | | 9-6 |
| Karynne Randleman (Sandusky) pin Gracyn Brose*TMS (X2) | | 0:44 |
| Hudson Bauman*PER (X1) dec. Austin Harmon (Lakota) | | 3-2 |
| Elijiah Wisniewski (Fremont) dec. Jezreel Medina (Archbold) | | 12-5 |
| Gaven White (Genoa) dec. Ezekiel Zdawczyk (Liberty-Benton) | | 4-2 |
| Dominic Valvano (Wauseon) pin Luke Geldine (Woodmore) | | 0:52 |
| Ian Preston (Edison) pin Layne Kelley (Tiffin MS) | | 2:28 |
134 | Ray Freeze (X2) disq. Lucas Weaver (St. Francis) | | Disq |
| Carson Skaggs (Findlay Glenwood) pin Zeke Ley (Lakota) | | 0:24 |
| Jayden Booth (Archbold) pin Landon Luzader (Tiffin MS) | | 1:57 |
| Joey Goebel (Norwalk) pin Austin Mankin (Edison) | | 1:24 |
| Mehki Martin (Otsego) maj. dec. Logan Custard (X1) | | md11-1 |
| David Claydon (Eastwood) pin Atom Platzke (Oak Harbor) | | 1:26 |
| Kyle Heller (McComb) pin Matt Winters (Woodmore) | | 0:32 |
| Brady McGuire (Wauseon) pin Cohen Phiilips (Riverdale) | | 0:48 |
142 | Caleb Wenner (Patrick Henry) pin Gabe Collins (Swanton) | | 1:48 |
| Max Barr (Oak Harbor) maj. dec. Dillon Crabtree (Genoa) | | md13-0 |
| Logan Drury (Briar) pin Oscar Avila*NOR (X2) | | 2:21 |
| Rowan Converse (Perrysburg) pin Jameson Lewis (Norwalk) | | 1:50 |
| Dominic Wilder (Otsego) dec. Trey Martin (Lakota) | | 7-1 |
| Connor Shaw (Fassett) maj. dec. Harmony Jones (Sandusky) | | md14-0 |
| Xander Apple (Findlay Glenwood) pin Corbin Schworm (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:59 |
| Julian Gossman (Carey) tech. fall Bentley Sargent*OTS (X3) | | tf15-0 |
150 | Jayden Jenkins (Lakota) pin Steven Jr Patrick (Marysville Bunsold) | | 0:20 |
| Santiago Bloda-Lopez (Perrysburg) pin T.J. Cunningham (Woodmore) | | 1:13 |
| Carson Click (Liberty-Benton) tech. fall Samuel Danford*PER (X5) | | tf15-0 |
| Logan Middleton*PER (X3) dec. Toran Plata*ARC (X4) | | 8-5 |
| Derick Allen (McPherson) pin Levi Duez (Oak Harbor) | | 1:40 |
| Dane Leiter (Otsego) pin Miles Moon (Fassett) | | 2:22 |
| Ashton Sons-Kurk*FGL (X7) dec. Tegan Magrum (Genoa) | | 9-5 |
| Aiden Hunsinger*NOR (X2) pin Nathan DeVanna (Fremont) | | 1:34 |
160 | Jeffrey Collinsworth (Edison) pin Ryleigh Chambers (Swanton) | | 2:28 |
| Brycen Melton (Findlay Glenwood) pin Bronson Frankart (Briar) | | 2:46 |
| Juan Lopez (St. Francis) pin Jaxson Lease (Eastwood) | | 0:31 |
| Miracle Jones (Sandusky) pin Jasper Ferguson*NOR (X2) | | 1:32 |
| Liam Crowe (Otsego) pin Austin Kessler (Wauseon) | | 0:27 |
172 | Sean Perry*PER (X3) pin Ryder Smith*OTS (X5) | | 0:51 |
| Ty Sanderson (Liberty-Benton) pin Russel Canter*GEN (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Logan Barteck (Perrysburg) pin Weston Weber*SWA (X6) | | 0:25 |
| Vinny Giardina*BRI (X2) pin Robert Harmon (Carey) | | 0:21 |
| Emerson Gonyer*FGL (X4) pin Luke Martin (Van Buren) | | 1:11 |
| Marshall Fox (Otsego) pin Leighton Vanvalkenberg (Springfield) | | 0:25 |
205 | Dylan Bevins*MBU (X5) pin Carson Upperco (Otsego) | | 2:20 |
| Jaidon Durr (Sandusky) def. Aaric Archer (Fremont) | | Default |
| Xavion Monegan*SAN (X7) pin Zach Garber (Woodmore) | | 1:35 |
| Hudson Lindsay*OHA (X9) pin Kaden Osborn*WOO (X6) | | 1:27 |
| Danny Buga (Briar) pin Christian Lopez (Wauseon) | | 0:28 |
| Logan Secory (Swanton) pin Levi Hurlbert (St. Francis) | | 2:27 |
| Sam Pierce (Norwalk) dec. Darren Abbey (Genoa) | | 4-0 |
| Matthew Pawlowski*SPR (X3) pin Jayce Hunt*SPR (X10) | | 0:58 |
245 | Collin Preston (Genoa) pin George Pahl (Woodmore) | | 0:35 |
| Carter Paine*MBU (X4) pin Maxwell Bruss (Otsego) | | 0:24 |
| Alex Clarke (Eastwood) pin Allen Neal (Springfield) | | 0:22 |
| Cameron Muzy (Tiffin MS) pin Max Tupa (Port Clinton) | | 1:42 |
| Jack Basinger (Van Buren) pin Zachary Campbell (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:45 |
| Aiden Dean*MBU (X1) pin Colby Metcalf (Norwalk) | | 0:37 |
| Isaiah Gilmer*FAS (X5) pin Ward Bowers (Carey) | | 0:21 |
| Joel Smith (Edison) pin Miles Stahl*TMS (X2) | | 0:32 |
|
First Consolation |
104 | Maverick Mesenburg (Edison) pin Wyatt Williams (St. Francis) | | 0:24 |
| Carter Grey (Patrick Henry) dec. Jaxon Spurgeon*GEN (X3) | | 7-0 |
| Karson Stoops (Carey) pin Henry Gabel (Port Clinton) | | 2:12 |
| Zay`En Fry (Findlay Glenwood) maj. dec. Aiden Larick (Tiffin MS) | | md8-0 |
| Logan Booth*ARC (X1) pin Christian Taft*SWA (X5) | | 1:52 |
| Jackson Marzec (Liberty-Benton) dec. Maurice Bear*FGL (X2) | | 3-0 |
110 | Logan Bishop (Patrick Henry) pin Braison Wehner*GEN (X6) | | 2:47 |
| Cole Schimmoeller*EAS (X5) dec. Drew Newman*TMS (X3) | | 5-4 |
| Dawson Berndt (Fremont) pin Braylen Resendez (Genoa) | | 1:20 |
116 | Alejandro Geronimo (Springfield) pin Peyton Tucker*LAK (X2) | | 0:48 |
| Carter Sullivan (Briar) dec. Titan Neuman*TMS (X1) | | 5-2 |
| Alex Clegg (Swanton) pin Roclin Gillen (Wauseon) | | 0:41 |
| Jarrett Lauber (Archbold) dec. Angelo Broussard*MBU (X3) | | 6-2 |
128 | Jaxon Ramirez*PER (X4) dec. Damien Errett (Norwalk) | | 4-0 |
| Ian Preston (Edison) pin Callie Bailey (Eastwood) | | 0:53 |
134 | Zeke Ley (Lakota) pin William Milligan*ARC (X3) | | 0:24 |
| Austin Mankin (Edison) pin Evan Tarris (Springfield) | | 0:44 |
| Logan Custard (X1) pin Emily Reed (Swanton) | | 1:54 |
| Matt Winters (Woodmore) pin Xaiver Howard (Carey) | | 0:34 |
142 | Jameson Lewis (Norwalk) pin Denton Fulton (Wauseon) | | 1:23 |
| Dominic Wilder (Otsego) dec. Conor Epps*FGL (X1) | | 7-1 |
150 | T.J. Cunningham (Woodmore) dec. Braxton Vest (Tiffin MS) | | 3-2 |
| Toran Plata*ARC (X4) dec. Brennan Davis*LBE (X1) | | 5-3 |
| Miles Moon (Fassett) pin T.J. Casier (Swanton) | | 2:46 |
205 | Carson Upperco (Otsego) pin Zavier Santiago*SWA (X1) | | 0:38 |
| Xavion Monegan*SAN (X7) pin Trenton Ritter (Carey) | | 0:17 |
| Kaden Osborn*WOO (X6) maj. dec. Elijah Scheuer*SPR (X4) | | md8-0 |
| Danny Buga (Briar) pin Ryan Lonsway*SPR (X2) | | 0:34 |
| Levi Hurlbert (St. Francis) pin Matt Hurdelbrink*GEN (X8) | | 0:42 |
| Darren Abbey (Genoa) pin Zadrean Williams (Galion) | | 0:49 |
| Jayce Hunt*SPR (X10) def. Carter May (Lake) | | Default |
|
Second Round |
80 | Nick Quinones (Fassett) pin Xander Allen (Galion) | | 1:10 |
| Kolin Metcalf (Fremont) pin Hunter Schwerer (Briar) | | 0:33 |
| John Algee (Perrysburg) pin Malachi Brough*EAS (X2) | | 0:35 |
| Brayden Crislip (McComb) dec. Gabe Cross*PER (X3) | | 6-0 |
| Donnie Summers (Archbold) pin Xavier Woods*PER (X1) | | 3:22 |
86 | Conner Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Easton Garner*FRE (X1) | | 0:28 |
| Korbin Westness (Lakota) maj. dec. Carson Hurst*EDI (X2) | | md12-1 |
| Garrett Beck (Archbold) pin Hunter Lemon (Fassett) | | 1:16 |
| Isaac Kamann (Lake) pin Jacob Franks (Springfield) | | 1:19 |
| Marcos Mata (Genoa) pin Tyler Deering (Briar) | | 0:35 |
| Will Stevens (Marysville Bunsold) dec. Jaelen Harrison (Edison) | | 8-7 |
92 | Collin Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Jackson Vetter (Eastwood) | | 0:52 |
| Clay Giesige (Patrick Henry) dec.* Blake Andres (McPherson) | | 4-0 |
| Logan Shaw (Marysville Bunsold) pin Max Wagner (Van Buren) | | 1:59 |
| Kyle King (Fassett) pin* Lane Michalski (Otsego) | | 1:18 |
| Fisher Montgomery (Carey) pin* Aidan Van (Sandusky) | | 0:58 |
| Garrett Schuck (Port Clinton) pin* Aiden Shibley (Briar) | | 1:29 |
| Brayden Barker (Edison) pin* Kendall Pontious (Wauseon) | | 2:37 |
| Stone Meggitt (Woodmore) pin Liam Parrish*MBU (X2) | | 1:26 |
98 | Brenden Bosco (Archbold) pin Wyatt Smith (Patrick Henry) | | 1:44 |
| Jett Smith (Wauseon) dec.* Alex Coldren (Liberty-Benton) | | 7-0 |
| Zachary Wilcox (Otsego) tech. fall Jaxson Ball*OTS (X1) | | tf16-0 |
| Jordan Conway (Sandusky) pin Cody Miller (Norwalk) | | 0:29 |
| Brian Waller (Marysville Bunsold) pin Brooks Petersen*ARC (X2) | | 0:56 |
| Landon Bailey (McPherson) pin Ian Gates (Edison) | | 0:59 |
| Garett Kizer (Perrysburg) pin Cody Franks (Port Clinton) | | 2:25 |
| Ashtin Gallagher (McComb) pin Erik Kuhl (St. Francis) | | 1:29 |
104 | Tyson Bosco (Archbold) pin Juaquin Hernandez (Fassett) | | 0:57 |
| Cale Hartman (Otsego) dec.* Nolan Naseman (Norwalk) | | 4-3 |
| Gavin Schlett (Briar) pin Maddon Stoll (Springfield) | | 2:08 |
| Christian McCarthy (Swanton) maj. dec. Carter Stallings (McComb) | | md9-1 |
| Connor Medjesky (Perrysburg) pin Noah Schweinfurth (Marysville Bunsold) | | 1:16 |
| Lucas Frey (Fremont) pin Jaxx Binder (McPherson) | | 1:19 |
| Ethan Sizemore (Genoa) dec. Braedyn Stasa (Wauseon) | | 10-3 |
| Carson Quaintance (Lakota) dec. Mason Siegenthal (Galion) | | 5-0 |
110 | Kael Lawrence (Tiffin MS) pin* Carter Herman*GEN (X2) | | 0:29 |
| Cooper Hanna (Van Buren) pin Waylon Hertel (Carey) | | 0:47 |
| Jacob Groch (Lake) dec. Abram Bailey (Eastwood) | | 6-2 |
| Hughie Carpenter (Perrysburg) pin Gavin Burr (Fassett) | | 1:25 |
| Layne Miller (Archbold) pin* Carson Chaney (New Riegel) | | 0:56 |
| Quincy Taylor (Briar) maj. dec. Billy Dominique (Swanton) | | md11-0 |
| Noah Howard (Findlay Glenwood) pin Preston Shirkey (Otsego) | | 0:27 |
| Oliver Fox (Marysville Bunsold) pin Jonah Conrad (Springfield) | | 0:50 |
116 | Waylen Denkins (Perrysburg) pin Vincenzo Busdeker (Tiffin MS) | | 4:07 |
| Bryan Chaney (New Riegel) pin Hudson Bryant (Marysville Bunsold) | | 2:05 |
| Kaidence Brubaker (Findlay Glenwood) pin Aidan Goldstein (Oak Harbor) | | 0:37 |
| Rajon Randleman (Sandusky) dec.* Styles Perez (Edison) | | 7-1 |
| Landon Orth (Fassett) tech. fall Anthony Work (Genoa) | | tf17-2 |
| Trenton McBride (Eastwood) dec. Payne Stoops (Carey) | | 10-5 |
| Wyatt Keegan (McPherson) pin* Lucas Caldwell (Woodmore) | | 0:59 |
| Bentley Lopez (Fremont) pin Lane Reinhart (Lakota) | | 1:23 |
122 | Berkley Behrens (Marysville Bunsold) tech. fall Zach Menchhofer*EAS (X2) | | tf15-0 |
| Owen Rufenacht (Wauseon) dec.* Nicholas Schimmel (Lake) | | 5-0 |
| Mason Downs (Oak Harbor) pin Chase Francis (Tiffin MS) | | 4:20 |
| Granstyn Yamanouchi*EDI (X1) pin* Brysen Marino (Swanton) | | 0:54 |
| Cayden Monaco (Eastwood) pin Logan Dorman (Liberty-Benton) | | 3:23 |
| Kamden Horvath (Edison) Default Keegen Baughman (Carey) | | Default |
| Camdyn Kieth (Patrick Henry) pin* Cole Stout (Fremont) | | 0:35 |
| Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) pin Tyler Meadows (Briar) | | 2:05 |
128 | Jack Williams (Marysville Bunsold) pin Layne Kelley (Tiffin MS) | | 1:23 |
| Martin Rutter (Patrick Henry) maj. dec. Dominic Valvano (Wauseon) | | md11-1 |
| Spencer Schultz (Oak Harbor) pin Ezekiel Zdawczyk (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:42 |
| Kurt Hay (Galion) pin Jezreel Medina (Archbold) | | 1:20 |
| Mason Holden (McPherson) pin Austin Harmon (Lakota) | | 0:59 |
| Jayson Blankenberg (Findlay Glenwood) dec. Karynne Randleman (Sandusky) | | 8-5 |
| Collin Norwalk (Perrysburg) dec. Keelend Reed (Riverdale) | | 4-1 |
| Devin Richards (Fassett) pin Everett Snipes (Lake) | | 2:23 |
134 | Ryan Moore (Perrysburg) pin Cohen Phiilips (Riverdale) | | 0:30 |
| Santonio Smith (Fassett) pin Kyle Heller (McComb) | | 4:00 |
| Jamarion Terrell (Sandusky) pin* David Claydon (Eastwood) | | 3:35 |
| Carston Hoops (Patrick Henry) pin Mehki Martin (Otsego) | | 1:16 |
| Kane Hay (Galion) pin Joey Goebel (Norwalk) | | 2:51 |
| Jackson Pickron (Genoa) dec. Jayden Booth (Archbold) | | 10-6 |
| Warren Robinson (Marysville Bunsold) pin Carson Skaggs (Findlay Glenwood) | | 1:15 |
| Wint Keegan (McPherson) pin* Ray Freeze (X2) | | 0:54 |
142 | Law Davlin (McPherson) pin* Julian Gossman (Carey) | | 1:37 |
| Max Hurlbert (St. Francis) pin Xander Apple (Findlay Glenwood) | | 0:58 |
| Bentley Illuzzi (Edison) pin Connor Shaw (Fassett) | | 1:54 |
| Lachlyn Butcher (Galion) pin Trey Martin (Lakota) | | 2:00 |
| Ethan Bowman (Archbold) pin Rowan Converse (Perrysburg) | | 0:24 |
| Griffen Beery (Marysville Bunsold) pin Logan Drury (Briar) | | 1:19 |
| Joel Pickard (Fremont) pin* Max Barr (Oak Harbor) | | 2:59 |
| D.J. Orcelletto (Woodmore) pin Caleb Wenner (Patrick Henry) | | 2:40 |
150 | Cooper Cisco (Briar) pin Nathan DeVanna (Fremont) | | 1:28 |
| Parker Wilson (Wauseon) pin Tegan Magrum (Genoa) | | 2:31 |
| Tim Kessler (New Riegel) dec. Dane Leiter (Otsego) | | 6-5 |
| Ayden Hudson (Norwalk) pin Derick Allen (McPherson) | | 2:21 |
| Amaree Mack (Sandusky) pin* Logan Middleton*PER (X3) | | 2:08 |
| Hunter Bickel*GEN (X6) pin Carson Click (Liberty-Benton) | | 2:09 |
| Jonas Nichols (Archbold) pin Santiago Bloda-Lopez (Perrysburg) | | 2:53 |
| Caleb Kanney (Findlay Glenwood) pin Jayden Jenkins (Lakota) | | 0:22 |
160 | Graham Knepper (Woodmore) pin Austin Kessler (Wauseon) | | 0:43 |
| Hunter Brennan (Archbold) pin* Miracle Jones (Sandusky) | | 0:41 |
| Adam Goebel (Norwalk) pin* Connor Cox (Genoa) | | 2:33 |
| Peyton Franks (McPherson) pin Jaxson Lease (Eastwood) | | 1:02 |
| Wyatt Musgrove (Perrysburg) pin* Brycen Melton (Findlay Glenwood) | | 0:44 |
| Zach Niese (Liberty-Benton) Default* Justin Bacon (Fassett) | | Default |
| Mason Trimble (Galion) pin* Kaden Smith*GEN (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Keegen Andrews (Marysville Bunsold) pin Jeffrey Collinsworth (Edison) | | 0:52 |
172 | Maddox Schneider (Wauseon) pin Christian Magee (Findlay Glenwood) | | 1:15 |
| Brody Poeschl (Briar) pin* Marshall Fox (Otsego) | | 0:31 |
| Jacob Shinaver (Fassett) pin* Luke Martin (Van Buren) | | 0:40 |
| Xavier Verdugo (Genoa) dec.* Vinny Giardina*BRI (X2) | | 7-2 |
| Ramiron Roldan (Sandusky) pin* Logan Barteck (Perrysburg) | | 0:32 |
| Nick Vargo (Woodmore) pin Ty Sanderson (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:54 |
| Uriyah Lowery (McPherson) pin* Luis Ramirez (Norwalk) | | 0:48 |
| Conner Mclafferty (Swanton) pin* Ryder Smith*OTS (X5) | | 0:39 |
205 | Logan Adelsberger (Marysville Bunsold) pin Matthew Pawlowski*SPR (X3) | | 2:46 |
| Xavier Webert (Springfield) dec.* Sam Pierce (Norwalk) | | 2-0 |
| Bryar Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) pin Logan Secory (Swanton) | | 0:47 |
| Landon Echelberry (Findlay Glenwood) pin Christian Lopez (Wauseon) | | 1:15 |
| Robert Stewart (Fassett) pin Hudson Lindsay*OHA (X9) | | 3:18 |
| Max Miller (McPherson) pin Zach Garber (Woodmore) | | 0:57 |
| Mason Garno (Tiffin MS) dec. Jaidon Durr (Sandusky) | | 8-4 |
| Andy Lautzenheiser (Eastwood) pin Dylan Bevins*MBU (X5) | | 2:21 |
245 | Jacob Purtee (Fassett) pin* Joel Smith (Edison) | | 3:40 |
| Chayse Rinehart*GAL (X3) pin Isaiah Gilmer*FAS (X5) | | 1:08 |
| Aiden Scasny (Perrysburg) pin Aiden Dean*MBU (X1) | | 2:12 |
| Bransen Allemang (Marysville Bunsold) pin Zachary Campbell (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:19 |
| Bryson Tate (Findlay Glenwood) pin Max Tupa (Port Clinton) | | 1:55 |
| Kadyn Pollock (Archbold) pin* Allen Neal (Springfield) | | 0:10 |
| Landen ST (Galion) maj. dec.* Carter Paine*MBU (X4) | | md10-0 |
| Everett Bolander (Oak Harbor) pin* Collin Preston (Genoa) | | 1:02 |
|
First Round |
92 | Collin Bagdonas (Perrysburg) pin Emiliano Clegg (Swanton) | | 0:55 |
| Blake Andres (McPherson) pin Noah Kistner (Lake) | | 0:24 |
| Logan Shaw (Marysville Bunsold) pin Max Croninger*WAU (X3) | | 0:46 |
| Lane Michalski (Otsego) pin Lance Clouse (New Riegel) | | 2:03 |
| Aidan Van (Sandusky) pin Ethan Krukowski (Archbold) | | 1:20 |
| Aiden Shibley (Briar) pin Titus Roth (Norwalk) | | 2:09 |
| Kendall Pontious (Wauseon) pin Riley White (Springfield) | | 3:50 |
| Stone Meggitt (Woodmore) pin Dylan Feurerstein*SWA (X1) | | 0:52 |
98 | Brenden Bosco (Archbold) pin Brahm Bolen (Tiffin MS) | | 0:57 |
| Alex Coldren (Liberty-Benton) pin Aiden Arden*FRE (X3) | | 1:43 |
| Zachary Wilcox (Otsego) pin Martin Gonzalez (Findlay Glenwood) | | 0:40 |
| Jordan Conway (Sandusky) pin Julias Henson (Briar) | | 1:21 |
| Brian Waller (Marysville Bunsold) pin Keegan Martin (Van Buren) | | 1:53 |
| Landon Bailey (McPherson) pin Kalen Puckett (Carey) | | 0:36 |
| Garett Kizer (Perrysburg) pin Alias Stahl (Fassett) | | 1:12 |
| Ashtin Gallagher (McComb) pin Bronx McKinstry (Fremont) | | 1:11 |
104 | Tyson Bosco (Archbold) pin Maverick Mesenburg (Edison) | | 0:51 |
| Juaquin Hernandez (Fassett) pin Wyatt Williams (St. Francis) | | 1:05 |
| Nolan Naseman (Norwalk) pin Henry Fitz*MBU (X4) | | 3:35 |
| Gavin Schlett (Briar) pin Jaxon Spurgeon*GEN (X3) | | 0:43 |
| Maddon Stoll (Springfield) pin Carter Grey (Patrick Henry) | | 3:30 |
| Carter Stallings (McComb) pin Henry Gabel (Port Clinton) | | 2:31 |
| Christian McCarthy (Swanton) pin Karson Stoops (Carey) | | 3:30 |
| Connor Medjesky (Perrysburg) pin A.J. Mock (Lake) | | 0:12 |
| Jaxx Binder (McPherson) pin Zay`En Fry (Findlay Glenwood) | | 1:08 |
| Lucas Frey (Fremont) pin Aiden Larick (Tiffin MS) | | 0:40 |
| Braedyn Stasa (Wauseon) pin Logan Booth*ARC (X1) | | 2:47 |
| Ethan Sizemore (Genoa) pin Christian Taft*SWA (X5) | | 0:32 |
| Mason Siegenthal (Galion) pin Maurice Bear*FGL (X2) | | 2:49 |
| Carson Quaintance (Lakota) pin Jackson Marzec (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:34 |
110 | Carter Herman*GEN (X2) pin Taylor Roush*TMS (X4) | | 0:24 |
| Waylon Hertel (Carey) pin Logan Bishop (Patrick Henry) | | 2:01 |
| Cooper Hanna (Van Buren) pin Braison Wehner*GEN (X6) | | 0:26 |
| Jacob Groch (Lake) pin Dylan Vyres*SWA (X7) | | 0:15 |
| Gavin Burr (Fassett) pin Drew Newman*TMS (X3) | | 0:12 |
| Hughie Carpenter (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Cole Schimmoeller*EAS (X5) | | md14-3 |
| Carson Chaney (New Riegel) dec. Addison Hensley (Wauseon) | | 3-2 |
| Billy Dominique (Swanton) pin Braylen Resendez (Genoa) | | 2:00 |
| Quincy Taylor (Briar) dec. Dawson Berndt (Fremont) | | 4-3 |
| Noah Howard (Findlay Glenwood) pin Noah Robb (Liberty-Benton) | | 0:36 |
| Oliver Fox (Marysville Bunsold) pin Aaron Bunts*BRI (X1) | | 0:36 |
116 | Waylen Denkins (Perrysburg) pin Alejandro Geronimo (Springfield) | | 2:17 |
| Vincenzo Busdeker (Tiffin MS) pin Peyton Tucker*LAK (X2) | | 0:44 |
| Bryan Chaney (New Riegel) maj. dec. Ben Marett (Norwalk) | | md14-0 |
| Kaidence Brubaker (Findlay Glenwood) pin Carter Sullivan (Briar) | | 1:05 |
| Aidan Goldstein (Oak Harbor) pin Titan Neuman*TMS (X1) | | 2:42 |
| Styles Perez (Edison) pin Layne Ramirez (Lake) | | 1:12 |
| Landon Orth (Fassett) pin Roclin Gillen (Wauseon) | | 0:15 |
| Anthony Work (Genoa) pin Alex Clegg (Swanton) | | 4:27 |
| Trenton McBride (Eastwood) pin Tate Klear (St. Francis) | | 3:34 |
| Lucas Caldwell (Woodmore) pin Casey Henry*LAK (X4) | | 0:57 |
| Lane Reinhart (Lakota) pin Jarrett Lauber (Archbold) | | 1:27 |
| Bentley Lopez (Fremont) pin Angelo Broussard*MBU (X3) | | 3:44 |
122 | Berkley Behrens (Marysville Bunsold) pin Liam Fox (Fassett) | | 0:23 |
| Nicholas Schimmel (Lake) pin Jaiden Tisdel*FRE (X3) | | 2:49 |
| Mason Downs (Oak Harbor) pin Braylon Reddick (Lakota) | | 0:11 |
| Brysen Marino (Swanton) pin Jayce Endicott (Findlay Glenwood) | | 1:00 |
| Cayden Monaco (Eastwood) pin Connor Skaff (Genoa) | | 0:22 |
| Kamden Horvath (Edison) pin Henry Lucius (New Riegel) | | 0:35 |
| Cole Stout (Fremont) dec. Brodie Szymanski*EAS (X4) | | 6-5 |
| Elliot Laird (Port Clinton) tech. fall Weston Farbrother (Archbold) | | tf18-2 |
128 | Jack Williams (Marysville Bunsold) pin Nolan Ezell*EDI (X3) | | 0:42 |
| Dominic Valvano (Wauseon) pin Damien Errett (Norwalk) | | 0:52 |
| Martin Rutter (Patrick Henry) dec. Jaxon Ramirez*PER (X4) | | 8-6 |
| Spencer Schultz (Oak Harbor) pin Gracyn Brose*TMS (X2) | | 0:30 |
| Kurt Hay (Galion) pin Hudson Bauman*PER (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Mason Holden (McPherson) pin Elijiah Wisniewski (Fremont) | | 0:50 |
| Jayson Blankenberg (Findlay Glenwood) dec. Gaven White (Genoa) | | 12-8 |
| Collin Norwalk (Perrysburg) pin Luke Geldine (Woodmore) | | 2:05 |
| Everett Snipes (Lake) dec. Callie Bailey (Eastwood) | | 11-4 |
| Devin Richards (Fassett) maj. dec. Ian Preston (Edison) | | md9-1 |
134 | Ryan Moore (Perrysburg) pin Lucas Weaver (St. Francis) | | 0:40 |
| Kyle Heller (McComb) pin Zeke Ley (Lakota) | | 0:55 |
| Santonio Smith (Fassett) pin William Milligan*ARC (X3) | | 0:09 |
| David Claydon (Eastwood) pin Landon Luzader (Tiffin MS) | | 1:25 |
| Mehki Martin (Otsego) dec. Austin Mankin (Edison) | | 10-7 |
| Carston Hoops (Patrick Henry) pin Evan Tarris (Springfield) | | 2:10 |
| Kane Hay (Galion) pin Logan Custard (X1) | | 2:36 |
| Joey Goebel (Norwalk) pin Emily Reed (Swanton) | | 0:34 |
| Jackson Pickron (Genoa) pin Atom Platzke (Oak Harbor) | | 0:55 |
| Warren Robinson (Marysville Bunsold) pin Xaiver Howard (Carey) | | 1:25 |
| Carson Skaggs (Findlay Glenwood) pin Matt Winters (Woodmore) | | 1:28 |
| Ray Freeze (X2) pin Brady McGuire (Wauseon) | | 4:12 |
142 | Julian Gossman (Carey) pin Gabe Collins (Swanton) | | 1:01 |
| Max Hurlbert (St. Francis) pin Dillon Crabtree (Genoa) | | 1:42 |
| Bentley Illuzzi (Edison) pin Oscar Avila*NOR (X2) | | 0:40 |
| Trey Martin (Lakota) pin Denton Fulton (Wauseon) | | 0:41 |
| Lachlyn Butcher (Galion) pin Jameson Lewis (Norwalk) | | 0:15 |
| Ethan Bowman (Archbold) pin Conor Epps*FGL (X1) | | 2:16 |
| Griffen Beery (Marysville Bunsold) pin Harmony Jones (Sandusky) | | 1:22 |
| Max Barr (Oak Harbor) pin Corbin Schworm (Liberty-Benton) | | 1:10 |
| D.J. Orcelletto (Woodmore) pin Bentley Sargent*OTS (X3) | | 1:05 |
150 | Cooper Cisco (Briar) pin Steven Jr Patrick (Marysville Bunsold) | | 1:11 |
| Tegan Magrum (Genoa) tech. fall T.J. Cunningham (Woodmore) | | tf16-1 |
| Parker Wilson (Wauseon) pin Braxton Vest (Tiffin MS) | | 0:18 |
| Tim Kessler (New Riegel) pin Samuel Danford*PER (X5) | | 1:14 |
| Ayden Hudson (Norwalk) pin Brennan Davis*LBE (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Derick Allen (McPherson) pin Toran Plata*ARC (X4) | | 0:16 |
| Logan Middleton*PER (X3) dec. Levi Duez (Oak Harbor) | | 14-8 |
| Hunter Bickel*GEN (X6) pin T.J. Casier (Swanton) | | 0:29 |
| Carson Click (Liberty-Benton) pin Miles Moon (Fassett) | | 1:20 |
| Jonas Nichols (Archbold) pin Ashton Sons-Kurk*FGL (X7) | | 1:03 |
| Caleb Kanney (Findlay Glenwood) pin Aiden Hunsinger*NOR (X2) | | 1:55 |
160 | Graham Knepper (Woodmore) pin Ryleigh Chambers (Swanton) | | 0:21 |
| Peyton Franks (McPherson) pin Bronson Frankart (Briar) | | 1:08 |
| Brycen Melton (Findlay Glenwood) pin Juan Lopez (St. Francis) | | 3:27 |
| Kaden Smith*GEN (X1) pin Jasper Ferguson*NOR (X2) | | 1:17 |
| Keegen Andrews (Marysville Bunsold) pin Liam Crowe (Otsego) | | 2:06 |
172 | Maddox Schneider (Wauseon) pin Sean Perry*PER (X3) | | 0:48 |
| Luke Martin (Van Buren) pin Russel Canter*GEN (X1) | | 1:03 |
| Vinny Giardina*BRI (X2) pin Weston Weber*SWA (X6) | | 0:26 |
| Logan Barteck (Perrysburg) pin Robert Harmon (Carey) | | 0:44 |
| Nick Vargo (Woodmore) pin Emerson Gonyer*FGL (X4) | | 1:08 |
| Luis Ramirez (Norwalk) pin Leighton Vanvalkenberg (Springfield) | | 0:44 |
205 | Logan Adelsberger (Marysville Bunsold) pin Zavier Santiago*SWA (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Matthew Pawlowski*SPR (X3) pin Carson Upperco (Otsego) | | 0:21 |
| Sam Pierce (Norwalk) pin Aaric Archer (Fremont) | | 2:21 |
| Bryar Myerholtz (Oak Harbor) dec. Xavion Monegan*SAN (X7) | | 7-0 |
| Logan Secory (Swanton) pin Trenton Ritter (Carey) | | 2:02 |
| Christian Lopez (Wauseon) pin Kaden Osborn*WOO (X6) | | 0:43 |
| Landon Echelberry (Findlay Glenwood) pin Elijah Scheuer*SPR (X4) | | 1:22 |
| Robert Stewart (Fassett) pin Ryan Lonsway*SPR (X2) | | 0:21 |
| Hudson Lindsay*OHA (X9) pin Danny Buga (Briar) | | 1:04 |
| Max Miller (McPherson) pin Matt Hurdelbrink*GEN (X8) | | 0:39 |
| Zach Garber (Woodmore) pin Levi Hurlbert (St. Francis) | | 1:56 |
| Mason Garno (Tiffin MS) pin Darren Abbey (Genoa) | | 1:49 |
| Jaidon Durr (Sandusky) pin Zadrean Williams (Galion) | | 0:54 |
| Dylan Bevins*MBU (X5) pin Carter May (Lake) | | 0:08 |
| Andy Lautzenheiser (Eastwood) pin Jayce Hunt*SPR (X10) | | 0:30 |
245 | Joel Smith (Edison) pin George Pahl (Woodmore) | | 1:44 |
| Chayse Rinehart*GAL (X3) pin Maxwell Bruss (Otsego) | | 0:08 |
| Aiden Scasny (Perrysburg) pin Alex Clarke (Eastwood) | | 2:47 |
| Bransen Allemang (Marysville Bunsold) pin Cameron Muzy (Tiffin MS) | | 0:27 |
| Bryson Tate (Findlay Glenwood) pin Jack Basinger (Van Buren) | | 0:13 |
| Allen Neal (Springfield) pin Colby Metcalf (Norwalk) | | 1:00 |
| Carter Paine*MBU (X4) pin Ward Bowers (Carey) | | 1:19 |
| Collin Preston (Genoa) pin Miles Stahl*TMS (X2) | | 0:58 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-27-2023 18:54:03 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2023 |